Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Exotic Farm Produce

1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and seller of agricultural goods. The company's agricultural goods include farm vegetables, fruits, sweetcorn kernels, asparagus tips, bobybeans, broad beans, helda beans, podding peas, runner beans, snopeas, mushrooms and herbs, enabling the customers to receive new products and ideas of farming. It also incorporates wider key performance targets such as social, environmental impact and create sustainable economically-viable production units.

Formerly Known As
Acebarn Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Studio 6 Bentinck Court
  • Bentinck Road
  • West Drayton UB7 7RQ
  • England

Exotic Farm Produce Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Exotic Farm Produce‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Exotic Farm Produce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Pile General Manager