Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BE Smith (US)

BE Smith (US)?uq=kzBhZRuG
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of human resource capital services for the healthcare industry. The company operates as a full-service healthcare interim leadership placement and executive search firm providing interim leadership, executive search and advisory services.

Website
Formerly Known As
B. E. Smith Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 8801 Renner Avenue
  • Lenexa, KS 66219
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000

BE Smith (US) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BE Smith (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BE Smith (US) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Smith Chief Executive Officer & President
Brian Dietz Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Morgan Chief Operating Officer and Vice President of Consulting Solutions
Mike Supple Vice President