Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Earstand

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of laundry services. The company operates a franchise network specializing in the free pick-up and delivery of ironing, dry cleaning and laundry. It trades under the brand Increase-Decrease.

Formerly Known As
Ferrum UK Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Myhome International
Primary Office
  • Tredomen Gateway
  • Tredomen Business Park, Hengoed
  • Ystrad Mynach CF82 7FN
  • Wales

Earstand Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Earstand‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook