Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bobst Bielefeld

1880 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of flexographic printing machinery. The company offers flexographic printing services for flexible materials, paper and board and in two areas, rotogravure printing and inline rotary die-cutting for paperboard packaging, liquids and rotogravure printing for decorative applications.

Formerly Known As
Fischer & Krecke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hakenort 47
  • 33609 Bielefeld
  • Germany

Bobst Bielefeld Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bobst Bielefeld‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bobst Bielefeld Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000000 Bobst Bielefeld Chairman 000 0000