AVC-Edelman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AVC-Edelman General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing company. The company provides public relations, marketing activation and public affairs services in Vietnam.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AVC Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Edelman
Primary Office
  • 170 Bui Thi Xuan Street
  • 6th Floor
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Vietnam
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVC-Edelman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVC-Edelman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVC-Edelman Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bui Anh Founder , Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view AVC-Edelman’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AVC-Edelman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial