Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Octagon Credit Investors

Octagon Credit Investors?uq=x1rNslWr
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of an asset management company. The company manages approximately $3 billion of leveraged loans and high yield bonds across several collateralized loan obligation (CLO) and collateralized debt obligation (CDO) funds.

Formerly Known As
CHL High Yield
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 250 Park Avenue
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10177
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Octagon Credit Investors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Octagon Credit Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Octagon Credit Investors Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 ( 22-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 00 Other Commercial Products
Payless Shoesource 24-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Octagon Credit Investors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Octagon Credit Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Octagon Credit Investors Executive Team (42)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Gordon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chief Investment Officer
Thomas Connors Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer
Erin Crawford Managing Director & Head, Investor Relations
George Duarte Managing Director, Business Development
Douglas McDermott JD Managing Director of Business and Product Development

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 42 executives. Get the full list »