Prequest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prequest General Information

Description

Developer of property management software. The company's software include real estate management, space management, capital planning, project management and energy management, enabling the small and medium enterprises to operation in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nordined Technische Automatisering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Het Zuiderkruis 61
  • 5215 MV 's-Hertogenbosch
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prequest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prequest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prequest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Heesterbeek Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Casper Moerbeek Co-Owner & Managing Director
To view Prequest’s complete executive team members history, request access »