Nu Nu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 204
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nu Nu General Information

Description

Provider of day care services. The company offers services for zero to five year old children of working parents.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Downing Nurseries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kings Scholars House
  • 230 Vauxhall Bridge Road
  • London SW1V 1AU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nu Nu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nu Nu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nu Nu Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Knight Founder, Director & Chief Executive
To view Nu Nu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nu Nu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial