Viasat Antenna Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Viasat Antenna Systems General Information

Description

Developer of microwave circuits and antennas in Lausanne, Switzerland. The company develops leading-edge antennas and terminals to expand satellite communication services and to enable satellite communication on platforms previously unserved.

Contact Information

Website
www.jast.ch
Formerly Known As
JAST Antenna Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PSE-C
  • 1196 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viasat Antenna Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viasat Antenna Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viasat Antenna Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ferdinando Tiezzi Ph.D Founder & Managing Director
To view Viasat Antenna Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »