HRP Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HRP Holdings General Information

Description

Wholesaler of refrigeration and air conditioning products in the UK. The company supplies a broad range of heating, cooling, and refrigeration products of popular brands through its national branch network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HRP, Headlands Refrigerator Parts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rougham Industrial Estate
  • Rougham
  • Bury SaintEdmunds IP30 9XA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01359 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HRP Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRP Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRP Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yvonne Curtis Shareholder
To view HRP Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HRP Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial