Meteor Affinity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Meteor Affinity General Information

Description

Provider of a subscription club management platform intended to provide analytically driven insights thereby helping improve returns on investment. The company's platform provides social media management and search engine optimization services and also manages social media channels by experienced marketing professionals that will drive the best results while keeping the audience engaged, enabling clients to get improved lead generation and conversion, optimize results and hence achieve their business goals and targets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stoneacre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 1162
  • Pineville
  • Charlotte, NC 28132
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meteor Affinity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2008 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. PE Growth/Expansion 01-Dec-2004 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Meteor Affinity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Meteor Affinity Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Astrada Co-Founder
James Brady III Senior Vice President
To view Meteor Affinity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meteor Affinity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meteor Affinity Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Meteor Affinity’s complete investors history, request access »