First Reserve Gas Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

First Reserve Gas Company General Information

Description

Provider of oil, gas exploration and production services in Texas and Oklahoma. The company provides natural gas storage and transmission services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Reserve Gas Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Crystal Gas Storage
Primary Office
  • Hattiesburg, MS
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Reserve Gas Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Reserve Gas Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Reserve Gas Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Reserve Gas Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial