Granulati Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Granulati Italia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of instant food products. The company provides instant products such as tea, coffee and other beverages, desserts and ice creams for retail and wholesale customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solkristal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Burani Designer Holding
Primary Office
  • Via B. Colleoni, 10
  • Boltiere
  • 24040 Bergamo
  • Italy
+39 035 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Granulati Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granulati Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Granulati Italia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar Nesta Founder & Managing Director
To view Granulati Italia’s complete executive team members history, request access »