Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KBS Fire Protection Systems

KBS Fire Protection Systems?uq=w9if130k
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of fire repellent materials. The company engages in manufacturing of sealant, sealbags, mortar, pipe collars, intumescent wraps and other products related to fire repellent.

Formerly Known As
Flamemastic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lichfield Road Industrial Estate
  • Staffordshire
  • Tamworth B79 7XE
  • England

+44 07768 000000

KBS Fire Protection Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KBS Fire Protection Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook