Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Citi Trends

Citi Trends
1946 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
CTRN STOCK SYMBOL
$18.40 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Citi Trends Inc is a retailer of urban fashion apparel and accessories in the United States. The company offers apparel, including fashion sportswear for men and women, as well as children, such as newborns, infants, toddlers, boys, and girls; accessories comprising handbags, jewelry, footwear, belts, intimate apparel, scrubs, and sleepwear; and functional and decorative home products, as well as beauty products, books, and toys.

Formerly Known As
Savannah Wholesale, Allied Department Store
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Footwear
Clothing
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 104 Coleman Boulevard
  • Savannah, GA 31408
  • United States

+1 (912) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citi Trends’s full profile, request a free trial.

Citi Trends Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$13.41 - $27.39 $219M $18.05 $1.23 89.1K 11.9M

Citi Trends Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Jul-2019
FY 2019
31-Jan-2019
FY 2018
31-Jan-2018
FY 2017
31-Jan-2017
Enterprise Value 268,999 178,661 257,860 168,083
Revenue 764,384 769,553 755,241 695,175
EBITDA 58,171 44,015 41,650 36,029
Net Income 15,006 21,374 14,574 13,331
Total Assets 447,648 297,989 327,071 332,514
Total Debt 160,078
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Citi Trends Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Citi Trends‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Citi Trends Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PVH (US) Corporation New York, NY 00000 000 000000000 000
000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hingham, MA 0000 0000 00000000. 00
0000 & 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000000
000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Citi Trends Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Citi Trends‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Citi Trends Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Smith Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lisa Powell Executive Vice President & Chief Merchandising Officer
Ivy Council Executive & Senior Vice President
Edward Anderson Chairman

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Citi Trends Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Citi Trends Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Citi Trends Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 Stone-Goff Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Citi Trends Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »