Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KMN Group

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of civil engineering design services. The company's civil engineering design services include structural, civil, electrical, mechanical, environmental and geo-technical engineering, enabling telecommunications and construction industries to design, plan and implement project planning services.

Formerly Known As
Ashstock 1864
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6 Cliffe Park Way
  • Bruntcliffe Road Morley
  • Leeds LS27 0RY
  • England

KMN Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KMN Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook