Embla Competence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Embla Competence General Information

Description

Developer of software tools. The company offers a computer program called Invitt that makes communications and collaboration with the internet easier and offers system integration services for project management.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Inbis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • Postboks 739
  • 6501 Kristiansund
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Embla Competence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embla Competence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial