Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

C.T.O.

1976 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
LEM STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Manufacturer of sanitary products. The company engages in the manufacturing and distribution of toiletries, hygienic paper and other related products.

Formerly Known As
Lemeco Silvex Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
CYS
Primary Office
  • Silvex House, 6th Floor
  • 54, Griva Dhigeni Avenue
  • Nicosia
  • Cyprus

C.T.O. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore C.T.O.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

C.T.O. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore C.T.O.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

C.T.O. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Iacovos Constantinides Managing Director