Sachsenbank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sachsenbank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services in Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt, Thuringia and neighboring economic areas. The company provides commercial banking services, financial and inheritance planning, private equity, foundation management, asset management, care concepts for health care professionals and pension planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landesbank Sachsen, Sachsen LB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Humboldtstraße 18
  • 04105 Leipzig
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sachsenbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sachsenbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sachsenbank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sachsenbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial