Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MAPRagency

MAPRagency?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of public relations services. The company primarily offers public relations, marketing, social media applications, new media utilization, media relations and capital strategies services.

Formerly Known As
Metzger Associates, Metzger Albee Public Relations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2503 Walnut Street
  • Suite 301
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

MAPRagency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MAPRagency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MAPRagency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sarah Engle Chief Financial Officer
John Metzger Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Doyle Albee Owner & President