Link Associates International Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Link Associates International Global General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services. The company offers services which includes combinations of scientific, technical, and advisory activities including modification processes that requires access to the quality of the environment. It also offers advisory services for the reuse and recycle of natural resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plainlight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9 Grays Inn Square
  • London WC1R 5JF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Link Associates International Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Link Associates International Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial