Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

M Seals

M Seals?uq=UG6efJS6
1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of sealing products. The company engages in the manufacturing of oil seals, pipe couplings, mechanical seals and other related products for the industrial sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Engineering & Trading Company, Mogens Christensen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bybjergvej 13
  • 3060 Espergærde
  • Denmark

+45 49 00 00 00

M Seals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M Seals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M Seals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 20-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

M Seals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Petersen Chief Executive Officer
Jette Stade Financial Controller