Solomon Winnett & Rosenfield CPAS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solomon Winnett & Rosenfield CPAS General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an accounting firm. The company provides accounting, tax, financial and business consulting services in United states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solomon & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11777 San Vicente Boulevard
  • Suite 777
  • Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solomon Winnett & Rosenfield CPAS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solomon Winnett & Rosenfield CPAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solomon Winnett & Rosenfield CPAS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Winnett Founding Partner & Partner
Neil Rosenfield Partner
Tim Thompson Partner
To view Solomon Winnett & Rosenfield CPAS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Solomon Winnett & Rosenfield CPAS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial