Toosum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Toosum General Information

Description

Operator of low-calorie snack food company intended to provide healthy nutritious and gluten-free oatmeal bars. The company's delicious and healthy nutrition bars are made with nutrient-dense and gluten-free rolled oats and other natural ingredients and are low in sugar, non-GMO and non-artificial, enabling customers to enjoy a gluten-free snack that tastes great and gives all health benefits.

Contact Information

Website
www.toosum.com
Formerly Known As
AMI EXPORTS, AMI EXPORTS, LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 1411 4th Avenue
  • Suite 629
  • Seattle, WA 98108
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toosum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Toosum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Toosum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of low-calorie snack food company intended to provide healthy nutritious and gluten-free oatmeal bars. The comp
Food Products
Seattle, WA
00000
00000000 00 00000

000 000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
0000 00000000
Toronto, Canada

00000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
0000 00000000
Richmond, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Toosum Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nud Fud Corporation Toronto, Canada
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Richmond, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Laval, Canada 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Toosum Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 06-Jul-2017 0000000000 Food Products 00000 000
To view Toosum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »