Judson Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Judson Technologies General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of high performance infrared detectors and accessory products. The company manufactures infrared detectors utilizing a wide variety of materials such as Mercury Cadmium Telluride, Indium Antimonide, and Indium Gallium Arsenide, as well as tactical dewar and cooler assemblies and other specialized standard products for military, space, industrial and scientific applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Judson Infrared
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 221 Commerce Drive
  • Montgomeryville, PA 18936
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Judson Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Judson Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Judson Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Wong President
Janet Callahan Controller
Sue Justice Executive, Sales
Mark Walker Vice President, Operations
To view Judson Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Judson Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Judson Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Judson Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial