Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bridge Energy UK

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration and production services in the North Sea. The company manages oil and gas fields and exploration acreage in both the Norwegian and U.K. sector of the North Sea.

Formerly Known As
Silverstone Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9 Albyn Terrace
  • Aberdeen AB10 1YP
  • Scotland

Bridge Energy UK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridge Energy UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bridge Energy UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridge Energy UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bridge Energy UK Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
P. Grant Wierzba Co-Chief Operating Officer & Director
Stephen Horton Co-Chief Operating Officer & Director
Thomas Lindskog Vice President, Exploration
Roy Smitshoek Vice President, Engineering

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »