Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OneWest Bank

OneWest Bank?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of personal and commercial banking services. The bank offers a diverse range of mortgaged products and services as well as loans, deposits, savings and retirement accounts, online banking, checking and other banking and financial services.

Formerly Known As
IndyMac Federal Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
CIT Group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 7056
  • Pasadena, CA 91109
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

OneWest Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OneWest Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OneWest Bank Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 0000 19-Feb-2010 0000000000 Regional Banks
00000 0000000 0000 18-Dec-2009 0000000000 Regional Banks 00000 00000000
SGV Bancorp 03-Jul-2000 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

OneWest Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OneWest Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OneWest Bank Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ted Scribner Executive Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer
Grant Ahearn Executive Vice President & Head of Commercial and Specialized Banking
Carlos Chacon Executive Vice President, Credit Approval
Gary Kirshner Managing Director
John Cho Vice President, Credit Product Strategy

12 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »