Blagden Specialty Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1861
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blagden Specialty Chemicals General Information

Description

Supplier of specialty chemicals intended to anticipate new demand and innovations. The company provides a comprehensive product range across key market sectors supported by technical expertise and in-depth knowledge of applications and benefits, it offers specialty chemicals and ingredients in sectors and applications like coating, food products, health care, personal care, plastic additives, industrial apps, graphic arts and more, it also provides logistics in chemical storage and distribution, custom blending and sourcing, product development and other services, thereby providing the customer with a one-stop solution fulfilling all their chemical requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.blagden.com
Formerly Known As
Blagden Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Industrial Chemicals
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Osprey House
  • Black Eagle Square
  • Westerham TN16 1PA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01959 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blagden Specialty Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blagden Specialty Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blagden Specialty Chemicals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Turton Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blagden Specialty Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial