Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Covista Communications

1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Covista Communications Inc is a telecommunication service provider. Its products & services include voice, data & internet solutions, including local, long distance & toll-free services, calling card, frame relay, Internet access, & directory assistance.

Website
Formerly Known As
Total Tel USA Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Former Stock Listing
CVST
Primary Office
  • 4803 Highway 58 North
  • Suite 200
  • Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • United States

Covista Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Covista Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Covista Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Covista Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Covista Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Covista Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Warren Feldman President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Slater Chief Operating Officer
Sandra Forquer Vice President, Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »