Dartex Coatings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dartex Coatings General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of polyurethane coated fabrics designed to deliver optimum patient care and well-being in the demanding field of pressure sore prevention, whilst enhancing infection control. The company's polyurethane coated fabrics are used in the areas of infection control, mobility, rehabilitation, operating theaters, custom seating, pediatrics, patient transfer, bariatrics, medical devices, incontinence, positioning, institutional and maternity, enabling the patients, healthcare sector and other related industries avail quality products for addressing the issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Penn-Nlya
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Acton Close
  • Long Eaton
  • Nottingham NG10 1FZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dartex Coatings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dartex Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dartex Coatings Patents

Dartex Coatings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201810700-D0 Polymer-coated fabric Ceased 29-Jun-2018 0000000000
EP-3587663-A1 Polymer-coated fabric Pending 29-Jun-2018 0000000000 0
US-20200002884-A1 Polymer-coated fabric Pending 29-Jun-2018 0000000000
GB-2546001-B Medical support assembly Active 22-Dec-2015 000000000 0
GB-201621688-D0 Medical support assembly Granted 22-Dec-2015 A61B46/00
To view Dartex Coatings’s complete patent history, request access »