Radiology Affiliates Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Radiology Affiliates Imaging General Information

Description

Provider of medical imaging services based in Hamilton, New Jersey. The company offers diagnostic medical imaging services with subspecialties in neuroradiology, musculoskeletal, pediatrics and women's diagnostic imaging to clients in New Jersey, Pennsylvania and Delaware, focusing on integrated management and radiology imaging support services to the medical practices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Radiology Affiliates of Central New Jersey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2501 Kuser Road
  • Hamilton, NJ 08691
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiology Affiliates Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiology Affiliates Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiology Affiliates Imaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Carfagno Chief Executive Officer
To view Radiology Affiliates Imaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radiology Affiliates Imaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial