Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JMP Credit Advisors

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company operates as a corporate credit firm offering corporate leveraged loans as well as senior secured loans.

Formerly Known As
Cratos Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
JMP Credit Corporation
Primary Office
  • 3440 Preston Ridge Road
  • Suite 350
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States

JMP Credit Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JMP Credit Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JMP Credit Advisors Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bryan Hamm President
Craig Kitchin Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
James Ebbert Managing Director
Renee Lefebvre Chief Administrative Officer
Lynn Huras Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »