Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AdventBalance

AdventBalance?uq=UG6efJS6
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal support and consulting services. The company is engaged in offering litigation, ad-hoc advisory, legal assistance and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Advent Lawyers, Balance Legal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Lawyers on Demand
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 18-20 York Stree
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

AdventBalance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AdventBalance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AdventBalance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken Jagger Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Anita Bennett Director, People Development & Communications
John Knox Head, Asia & Co-Founder