Zenjoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Investors
  • 2

Zenjoy General Information

Description

Developer of mobile games and mobile applications. The company has successfully developed mobile apps for photo editor, music and mobile gaming such as Photo Collage Editor, Photo Editor Pro, Ringtone maker, Free Music for SoundCloud, Forest Mania and Reign of Summoners, enabling users can enjoy the high-quality mobile applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.zenjoy.net
Formerly Known As
Zentertain
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Galaxy SOHO
  • Dongcheng District
  • Beijing
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenjoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zenjoy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zenjoy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Li Executive
Kai Xia Founder
To view Zenjoy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zenjoy Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Source Code Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zenjoy’s complete investors history, request access »