Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ITS Pipetech

ITS Pipetech
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of water and wastewater management services in Australia. The company's skilled staff delivers infrastructure services for the rehabilitation of water and wastewater networks, providing the government, industrial and mining industry with innovative, safe, responsible and sustainable deliverables.

Formerly Known As
ITS Trenchless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 318 Seven Hills
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2147
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

ITS Pipetech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ITS Pipetech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ITS Pipetech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bryan Starkey Chief Financial Officer
Wally Akacha Managing Director