Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mac Process

Mac Process?uq=PEM9b6PF
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of pneumatic conveying and air filtration systems in the United States. The company provides continuous and low-pressure continuous dense phase conveying systems, ingredient systems, airlocks, pulse jet filters, dilute and dense phase pneumatic conveying systems, vacuum dense phase pneumatic conveying systems, hoppers, and cyclones. It offers bin vents, product and air diverters, gravity flow diverters, dust filters, air dust filters, filter media products, fans, mist collectors, and process control systems, as well as components and parts. It serves the chemical and food processing, pet food processing, wood processing, grain, agricultural, and feed industries, as well as coal-fired power plants.

Formerly Known As
MAC Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 7901 North West 107th Terrace
  • Kansas City, MO 64153
  • United States

+1 (816) 000-0000

Mac Process Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mac Process‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mac Process Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mac Process‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mac Process Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gerald Brown Chief Financial Officer
Virginia McDaniel Co-Founder
Sam Freitag Chairman

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Mac Process Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000 Mac Process Chairman 000 0000