Toll NZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Toll NZ General Information

Description

Provider of transport and logistics services in New Zealand. The company conducts an international freight forwarding operation based in Australia, and a distribution operation for door-to-door transportation of freight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Zealand Rail/ Tranz Rail Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Road
Primary Office
  • 380 Saint Kilda Road
  • Level Eight
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toll NZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toll NZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toll NZ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Kruger Chief Financial Officer
To view Toll NZ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Toll NZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Toll NZ Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Nov-1997 00000 0000000 Rail
To view Toll NZ’s complete investments history, request access »

Toll NZ Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 01-Nov-1997 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Toll NZ’s complete exits history, request access »