Champion Agro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Champion Agro General Information

Description

Developer of an irrigation platform intended to offer agricultural products through retail stores in Gujarat, India. The company's platform provides various range of agricultural inputs to the farmers such as seeds, fertilizers and other types of agricultural and irrigation tools and equipment, enabling farmers to get a diverse range of advanced and latest agricultural tools under a common platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magnetic Electrical
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Cultivation
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 2, National Highway 8-B Veraval Main Road
  • Veraval Shapar
  • Rajkot, Gujarat 360024
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champion Agro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 05-Aug-2014 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 $6.16M $6.16M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Champion Agro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Champion Agro Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shamender Sharma Chief Operating Officer
Dhirubhai Patel Chief Managing Director
To view Champion Agro’s complete executive team members history, request access »