E-One Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

E-One General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fire rescue vehicles. The company offers mission-critical vehicles including custom and commercial pumpers, rescues and tankers, aerial ladders and platforms, command and communication vehicles, quick attack units, industrial trucks, and aircraft rescue firefighting vehicles. It serves fire departments, rescue/EMS squads, airports and homeland security agencies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Emergency One
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1601 SouthWest 37th Avenue
  • Ocala, FL 34474
  • United States
+1 (352) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E-One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E-One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E-One Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view E-One’s complete board members history, request access »

E-One Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E-One Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E-One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E-One Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 21-Apr-2009 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view E-One’s complete investments history, request access »