Rivendell Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rivendell Europe General Information

Description

Provider of photography and web designing services. The company offers fashion photography, web photography, artwork, digital asset management, pre press services, catalogues and packaging services for multi-channel retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wace Corporate Imaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Social Content
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wira Business Park
  • West Park Ring Road
  • Leeds LS16 6EB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rivendell Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rivendell Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rivendell Europe Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim McAulay Managing Director
Justin Davidson Commercial Director
Andrew Boardman Production Director
To view Rivendell Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rivendell Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial