UHY Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 19

UHY Advisors General Information

Description

Operator of a business advisory firm dedicated to providing financial accounting and auditing services. The company specializes in audit & assurance, taxation, consulting, advisory and crisis management services for mid-sized and larger companies operating in cannabis, construction, financial services, government, healthcare, manufacturing, petroleum, real estate and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.uhy-us.com
Formerly Known As
Cornerstone Professional Advisers, Centerprise Rebrands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4 Tower Place, Executive Park
  • 7th Floor
  • Albany, NY 12203
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000

UHY Advisors Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UHY Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UHY Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UHY Advisors Executive Team (81)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven McCarty Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Lori Kerch Co-Chief Financial Officer
William White Co-Chief Financial Officer
Michael Antovski JD Chief Operating Officer
Jerry Townsend Midwest Regional Managing Director, Managing Partner, Member of the firm's National Management Committee and Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 81 executive team members. Get the full list »

UHY Advisors Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 UHY Advisors Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 00000000 UHY Advisors Board Member, Managing Director & Partner, UHY LLP 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

UHY Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UHY Advisors Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000, 000000 23-May-2022 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 00
000 00000 06-Jan-2022 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000 0000000 04-Jan-2022 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000 0000 00 12-Nov-2021 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Pietrasiuk Kelley & Kelley 15-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

UHY Advisors Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TGM Group Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Salisbury, MD 1993
0000 0000000 00000 Accounting/Auditor West Des Moines, IA 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Accounting/Auditor Kansas City, MO 0000
00000 & 00000 000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Boston, MA 0000
0000000000 000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Ann Arbor, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

UHY Advisors Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 06-Jun-2002 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view UHY Advisors’s complete exits history, request access »