Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prabhu Money Transfer

Prabhu Money Transfer
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of money transfer services. The company provides instant cash remittance and account deposit remittance services.

Formerly Known As
Global Remit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No.14 &16 A, Jalan Hang Kasturi
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50050
  • Malaysia

+60 03-2026 0000

Prabhu Money Transfer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prabhu Money Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prabhu Money Transfer Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Western Union Global Network Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 00000000000
00000 00000 000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
0000 0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kilkenny, Ireland 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Prabhu Money Transfer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prabhu Money Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prabhu Money Transfer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Datin Karim Chief Executive Officer
Sandeep Dhawa Credit and Account Administration Officer
Sujata Shakya Executive Director