Rosetta Inpharmatics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rosetta Inpharmatics General Information

Description

Provider of an informational genomics platform. The company's integrated platform includes the design and analysis of proprietary DNA microarrays, a powerful, flexible informatics system and advanced molecular biology techniques to support gene expression profiling programs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rosetta Biosystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12040-115th Avenue
  • North East
  • Kirkland, WA 98034
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosetta Inpharmatics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosetta Inpharmatics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosetta Inpharmatics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jasper Rine Co-Founder
Stephen Friend Co-Founder
Leroy Hood Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rosetta Inpharmatics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rosetta Inpharmatics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosetta Inpharmatics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial