Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alert Protective Services

Alert Protective Services?uq=UG6efJS6
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of contract residential and commercial security services in Florida. The company's security offerings include technology enabled access control, mobile patrols, digital monitoring and documentation, that work in tandem with uniformed security guards at community gatehouses, concierge desks or security command centers, who can report threats in real time and alert authorities if back up is needed, providing residential and commercial establishments with customized programs to effectively address any security and safety concerns.

Formerly Known As
Dehart Guard & Patrol Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5561 Marquesas Circle
  • Sarasota, FL 34233
  • United States

+1 (941) 000-0000

Alert Protective Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alert Protective Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alert Protective Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Haidet Chief Executive Officer
Jason Hamilton Chief Operating Officer & President