CampGroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CampGroup General Information

Description

Owner and operator of summer camps and programs for children. The company offers land and water sports programs, as well as specialty activities, such as crafts, fine arts, dance, drama, gymnastics and outdoor activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CampGroup Acquiror
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • New King Street
  • Harrison, NY 10604
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CampGroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CampGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CampGroup Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Benerofe Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Franya Barnett Chief Financial Officer
To view CampGroup’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CampGroup Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 CampGroup Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view CampGroup’s complete board members history, request access »

CampGroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial