Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pritikin Longevity Center

Pritikin Longevity Center?uq=w9if130k
1975 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Debt Repay. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a health resort. The company offers various exercise, dieting and lifestyle change programs including executive health exams, massage and body therapies and custom packages for corporate and executives. It's facilities include a pool, golf courses, tennis centers, a beach club and a marina.

Formerly Known As
Pritikin Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 8755 North West 36th Street
  • Miami, FL 33178
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Pritikin Longevity Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pritikin Longevity Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pritikin Longevity Center Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Franceshelli Chief Executive Officer
Paul Lehr President
Robert Vogel Chief Medical Director
Nathan Pritikin Founder