Cleartech Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 121

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cleartech Industries General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial chemicals and equipment intended for municipalities, oil sands and refineries, petrochemical manufacturers, food processing and mining, formulators. The company offers products including chemicals, process equipment, instrumentation, laboratory products and chemical feeders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prairie Industrial Chemicals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1500 Quebec Avenue
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 1V7
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleartech Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleartech Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleartech Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Bracewell President
Curt Dittmer Vice President Finance
To view Cleartech Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cleartech Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cleartech Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleartech Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial