Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LifeStage Media

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of online magazine and website community developed for Baby Boomers and older adults. The company's premier newspaper contains information on senior living, including art, travel, entertainment, health, wealth and fitness. It publishes eight monthly editions with a combined, audited circulation of 285,000 copies per issue. Its eight zoned editions stretch across Los Angeles, San Diego, Palm Springs, Orange County, Inland Empire and Ventura counties.

Formerly Known As
LifeStage Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Southland Publishing
Primary Office
  • 5209 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

LifeStage Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LifeStage Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LifeStage Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LifeStage Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LifeStage Media Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karl Krog Art Director
Darcy Alvey Editor
Ed Boitano Travel Editor
Ben Malkin Publisher

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »