Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JC International Group

JC International Group
2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.29 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Jiancheng International Group Ltd, formerly JC International Group Ltd provides one-stop workforce outsourcing services for construction projects, outside China, and within China market. It is also engaged in the operation of the training school used to train employees. The company provides various services such as performance evaluation, talent retention, engineering management, site deployment, systematic training, screened dispatch, and other related services. It generates its revenue from providing subcontracted workforce services to the People's Republic of China.

Formerly Known As
Maanshan City Jiancheng International Economic & Technical Cooperation Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Former Stock Listing
JCI
Primary Office
  • 201/245 Pacific Highway
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JC International Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

JC International Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.29 - $0.56 $18.4M $0.30 $0.08 186K 64.2M

JC International Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 29,616 28,866
Revenue 72,096 59,271 51,065
EBITDA 8,049 8,581 9,939
Net Income 5,370 5,445 6,840
Total Assets 64,857 58,363 48,469
Total Debt 5,078 4,602 5,371
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JC International Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JC International Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JC International Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00'000000 0000 000 06-Sep-2015 000000000 00000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

JC International Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00'000000 0000 000 Consulting Services (B2B) Ma'anshan City, China 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

JC International Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yonghong Tang Founder, General Partner & Managing Director