Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Junkless

Junkless
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$150K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of nutritional snack bars intended to help people eat healthy items. The company's nutritional snack bars and cookies are made from natural ingredients and contain no artificial preservatives, artificial flavors, artificial colors, hydrogenated oils, Genetically Modified Organisms (GMOs) and trans fats, enabling users to have some tasty and healthy snacks.

Formerly Known As
Simply Eight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 2011
  • Portage, MI 49081
  • United States

+1 (269) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Junkless’s full profile, request a free trial.

Junkless Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Feb-2018 $150K 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Convertible Debt 10-Mar-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Capitalization 01-Mar-2015 $521K $621K Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2015 $100K $100K 000 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Junkless Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 (0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 0000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Junkless Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Quake Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Junkless Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ernest Pang Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Larry Beyer Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member

Junkless Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ernest Pang Junkless Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Larry Beyer Junkless Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000